GENESIS TIMETABLE

Aylesbury

Aylesbury (Gym) Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
MONDAY Mandeville School
Ellen Road
Aylesbury HP21 8ES
Genesis Dragons Trevor John 5-8 yrs 5pm – 6pm
MONDAY Mandeville School
Ellen Road
Aylesbury HP21 8ES
Genesis Juniors Trevor John 9-14 yrs 6pm – 7pm
MONDAY Mandeville School
Ellen Road
Aylesbury HP21 8ES
Genesis Adults Trevor John 15 yrs+ 7pm – 8pm
WEDNESDAY Mandeville School
Ellen Road
Aylesbury HP21 8ES
Genesis Dragons Trevor John 5-8 yrs 5pm – 6pm
WEDNESDAY Mandeville School
Ellen Road
Aylesbury HP21 8ES
Genesis Juniors Trevor John 9-14 yrs 6pm – 7pm
WEDNESDAY Mandeville School
Ellen Road
Aylesbury HP21 8ES
Genesis Adults Trevor John 15 yrs+ 7pm – 8pm

**Bank Holiday- Classes will be replaced with 10am mixed class**

Marlow (GYM)

Marlow (Gym) Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
MONDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Advanced Juniors (Orange belt +) Adam Bonwick 9-13 yrs 5.15pm – 6.15pm
MONDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW NoGi Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Chris Cleere & Paxton Gibbons 14yrs+ 6.30pm -7.30pm
MONDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Roger Gracie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Chris Cleere & Paxton Gibbons 14yrs+ 7.30pm – 9pm
TUESDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Dragons Gary Jones 4-8 yrs 5.15pm – 6pm
TUESDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Juniors Gary Jones 9-13 yrs 6.15pm – 7.15pm
TUESDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Muay Thai Matt Vladar 14yrs+ 7.30pm -9.15pm
WEDNESDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Dragons Phil Higgins and Adam Bonwick 4-8 yrs 4pm – 5pm
WEDNESDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Juniors Phil Higgins and Adam Bonwick 9-12 yrs 5.15pm – 6.15pm
WEDNESDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Mixed Martial Arts Richard Salter 14yrs+ 6.30pm – 7.45pm
WEDNESDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Roger Gracie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Chris Cleere 14yrs+ 8pm – 9.15pm
THURSDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Dragons Phil Higgins and Adam Bonwick 4-8 yrs 4pm – 5pm
THURSDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Juniors Phil Higgins and Adam Bonwick 9-12 yrs 5.15pm – 6.15pm
THURSDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Beginners Kickboxing Richard Salter 14yrs+ 6.30pm – 7.45pm
THURSDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Advanced Kickboxing Richard Salter 14yrs+ 8pm – 9.15pm
FRIDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Roger Gracie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Chris Cleere 14yrs+ 12.30pm – 1.30pm
FRIDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Dragons Gary Jones 4-8 yrs 5.15pm – 6.15pm
FRIDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Juniors Gary Jones 9-12 yrs 6.30pm – 7.30pm
FRIDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Genesis Juniors/Teens Gary Jones 12-14 yrs 7.45pm – 9pm
SATURDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Roger Gracie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Chris Cleere 14yrs+ 9am – 10am
SATURDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW MMA Fitness Circuits Ben Causer 14yrs+ 10am – 11.15am
SATURDAY Unit A, Meter House, Fieldhouse Ln, Marlow SL7 1LW Muay Thai Matt Vladar 14yrs+ 11.30am – 1pm

Amersham

Amersham Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
TUESDAY Amersham School
Stanley Hill Amersham Buckinghamshire   HP7 9HH
Genesis Dragons Matthew Jackson 5-8 yrs 6pm – 7pm
TUESDAY Amersham School
Stanley Hill Amersham Buckinghamshire   HP7 9HH
Genesis Juniors Matthew Jackson 9-14 yrs 7pm – 8pm
TUESDAY Amersham School
Stanley Hill Amersham Buckinghamshire   HP7 9HH
Genesis Adults Matthew Jackson 15+ yrs 8pm – 10pm

Beaconsfield

Beaconsfield Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
THURSDAY Holtspur Way, Beaconsfield  HP9 1RJ Genesis Dragons Matthew Jackson 4-8 yrs 6pm – 7pm
THURSDAY Holtspur Way, Beaconsfield  HP9 1RJ Genesis Juniors Matthew Jackson 9-14 yrs 7pm – 8pm
THURSDAY Holtspur Way, Beaconsfield  HP9 1RJ Genesis Adults Matthew Jackson 15yrs + 8.15pm – 10pm
SATURDAY Holtspur Way, Beaconsfield  HP9 1RJ Genesis Dragons Matthew Jackson 4-8 yrs 12.15pm – 1pm
SATURDAY Holtspur Way, Beaconsfield  HP9 1RJ Family Class Matthew Jackson 9yrs plus 1pm – 2.30pm

High Wycombe

High Wycombe Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
MONDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Genesis Dragons Corey Cain 4-8 yrs 5pm – 5.55pm
MONDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Genesis Juniors Corey Cain 9-13 yrs 6pm – 7.15pm
MONDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Genesis Adults Corey Cain 15 yrs+ 7.30pm – 9.15pm
TUESDAY Disraeli School HP13 5JS Genesis Dragons Joel Hoyte 4 – 8yrs 5.30pm – 6.15pm
TUESDAY Disraeli School HP13 5JS Genesis Juniors Joel Hoyte 9 – 16yrs 6.15pm – 7.15pm
WEDNESDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Genesis Dragons Corey Cain 4 – 8yrs 5pm – 5.55pm
WEDNESDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Genesis Juniors Corey Cain 9 – 13yrs 6pm – 7.15pm
WEDNESDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Kung Fu + Kickboxing Corey Cain 15yrs + 7.30pm – 9pm
SATURDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Genesis Dragons Joel Hoyte, Trevor John & Gary Jones 4 – 8yrs 9am – 10am
SATURDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Genesis Juniors Joel Hoyte, Trevor John & Gary Jones 9 – 14yrs 10.15am – 11.15am
SATURDAY Wycombe Sports Centre HP11 1TJ Genesis Kickboxing Joel Hoyte, Trevor John & Gary Jones 15yrs + 11.15am – 12.45pm

Maidenhead

Maidenhead Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
MONDAY Altwood Church of England School, Altwood Road, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 4PU Dragons Gary Jones 4 – 8yrs 6pm – 6.50pm
MONDAY Altwood Church of England School, Altwood Road, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 4PU Juniors Gary Jones 9-14yrs + 7pm – 8.00pm
MONDAY Altwood Church of England School, Altwood Road, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 4PU Seniors Gary Jones 8.15pm – 9.30pm
THURSDAY Altwood Church of England School, Altwood Road, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 4PU Dragons Gary Jones 4 – 8yrs 6pm – 6.50pm
THURSDAY Altwood Church of England School, Altwood Road, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 4PU Juniors Gary Jones 9-14yrs + 7pm – 8.00pm
THURSDAY Altwood Church of England School, Altwood Road, Maidenhead, Berks, SL6 4PU Seniors Gary Jones 8.15pm – 9.30pm

Oxford

Oxford Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
MONDAY Gosford Hill School Oxford rd. Kidlington, OX5 2NT Genesis Adults Kickboxing Gary Thorne 14 yrs + 7.30pm – 9.00pm
THURSDAY Gosford Hill School Oxford rd. Kidlington, OX5 2NT Genesis Adults Kickboxing Gary Thorne 14 yrs + 7.30pm – 9.00pm

Slough

Slough Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
MONDAY Langley Academy School, Langley Road, SL3 7EF Genesis Juniors & Adults Fitzroy Connor 10yrs + 7pm – 8.30pm
TUESDAY Hedgerley Memorial Hall, Kiln Lane. SL2 3UU Genesis Juniors & Adults Fitzroy Connor 12yrs + 6.30pm – 8pm
WEDNESDAY Stoke Poges Village Hall SL2 4LP Genesis Dragons Fitzroy Connor 4 – 10yrs 5.30pm – 6.30pm
WEDNESDAY Langley Academy School, Langley Road, SL3 7EF Genesis Juniors & Adults Fitzroy Connor 14yrs+ 7pm – 8.30pm
FRIDAY Stoke Poges Village Hall SL2 4LP Genesis Dagons & Juniors Fitzroy Connor 4 – 11yrs 4.45pm – 5.45pm
FRIDAY Stoke Poges Village Hall SL2 4LP Genesis Juniors Fitzroy Connor 11yrs + 6pm – 7.30pm

**Bank Holiday- Classes will be replaced with 10am mixed class**

Stokenchurch

Stokenchurch Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
TUESDAY Stokenchurch Adult Learning Centre HP14 3RX Dragons & Kickboxing Mark Nichols 5 – 14yrs 6pm – 7pm
TUESDAY Stokenchurch Adult Learning Centre HP14 3RX Genesis Adults Kickboxing Mark Nichols 15yrs + 7pm – 8.30pm

Uist, Scotland

Uist, Scotland Timetable

DAY LOCATION CLASS INSTRUCTOR AGE GROUP TIME
MONDAY Carinish Village Hall, Carinish, isle of North Uist, HS6 5EJ Adults Kelly & Kenny 8pm – 10.00pm
THURSDAY Iochdar Community Hall, Iochdar, Isle of South Uist HS8 5RQ Kids Kelly & Kenny 6pm – 7.00pm
THURSDAY Iochdar Community Hall, Iochdar, Isle of South Uist HS8 5RQ Adults Kelly & Kenny 7pm – 9.00pm
FRIDAY Lochmaddy Community Hall, Lochmaddy, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5AE Kids Kelly & Kenny 6pm – 7.00pm
FRIDAY Lochmaddy Community Hall, Lochmaddy, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5AE Adults Kelly & Kenny 7pm – 9.00pm